5108 S Arden Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $349,265
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 S Arden Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $316,066, approximately $272 per square foot. 5108 S Arden Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $313,202 | $35,974 | $277,228 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $310,284 | $35,974 | $274,310 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $289,453 | $35,974 | $253,479 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $266,807 | $32,704 | $234,103 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $239,396 | $32,704 | $206,692 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $227,470 | $32,700 | $194,770 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $234,648 | $26,265 | $208,383 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $234,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $224,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $206,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $157,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $157,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map