5109 29th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417
Keewaydin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 29th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $448,469, approximately $270 per square foot. 5109 29th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Zabloski Nicholas Lyle and Zabloski Stephanie
Bought by
Zabloski Nicholas Lyle and Zabloski Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$240,719
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Fridgen Catherine T
Bought by
Zabloski Nicholas Lyle and Zabloski Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabloski Nicholas Lyle | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Zabloski Nicholas Lyle | $154,500 | Home Title Inc | |
| Zabloski Nicholas Lyle | $154,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zabloski Nicholas Lyle | $266,400 | |
| Closed | Zabloski Nicholas Lyle | $278,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,852 | $404,000 | $141,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $423,000 | $141,000 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $412,000 | $130,000 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $374,000 | $115,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $325,000 | $65,700 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $325,000 | $48,400 | $276,600 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $325,000 | $48,400 | $276,600 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $311,000 | $44,000 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $302,000 | $44,000 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $275,500 | $44,000 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $44,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map