5109 Fioli Loop Unit 39 San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Fioli Loop Unit 39, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,073,340, approximately $523 per square foot. 5109 Fioli Loop Unit 39 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chen Shen Yung and Wu Marian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,754
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$835,586
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Shen Yung | $545,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Shen Yung | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,613 | $701,301 | $224,064 | $477,237 |
| 2024 | $11,523 | $687,551 | $219,671 | $467,880 |
| 2023 | $11,523 | $674,070 | $215,364 | $458,706 |
| 2022 | $11,332 | $660,854 | $211,142 | $449,712 |
| 2021 | $11,067 | $647,897 | $207,002 | $440,895 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $628,682 | $200,863 | $427,819 |
| 2018 | $10,576 | $616,356 | $196,925 | $419,431 |
| 2017 | $10,449 | $604,271 | $193,064 | $411,207 |
| 2016 | $10,364 | $592,424 | $189,279 | $403,145 |
| 2015 | $10,219 | $583,526 | $186,436 | $397,090 |
| 2014 | $10,124 | $572,096 | $182,784 | $389,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map