5109 N 8th St Omaha, NE 68110
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 N 8th St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $177,168, approximately $112 per square foot. 5109 N 8th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $154,400 | $6,600 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $154,400 | $6,600 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $137,400 | $6,600 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $137,400 | $6,600 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $81,500 | $6,600 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $81,500 | $6,600 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $717 | $33,400 | $700 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $718 | $33,400 | $700 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $722 | $33,400 | $700 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $48,200 | $600 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $60,200 | $3,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $60,200 | $3,000 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map