5109 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $301,431 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Springbrook Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $335,608, approximately $183 per square foot. 5109 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Crisanti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisanti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $86,500 | $86,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,900 | $82,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,100 | $78,100 | $0 |