5240 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 Springbrook Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $377,357, approximately $257 per square foot. 5240 Springbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Lathers Jonathan H and Lathers Padmavathi
Bought by
Fall Barry D and Fall Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Fall Barry D and Fall Laura L
Bought by
Fall Barry D and Fall Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Henry Catherine M and Henry Catherine Marie
Bought by
Fall Barry D and Fall Laura L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Barry D | $13,000 | Attorney | |
| Fall Barry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Fall Barry D | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |