511 33 Rd Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 33 Rd, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $529,674, approximately $239 per square foot. 511 33 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Clifton Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Costopoulos Marcus
Bought by
Kem Pamela Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Costopoulos Marcus
Bought by
Kem Pamela Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kem Pamela Jo | $98,000 | -- | |
| Kem Pamela Jo | -- | -- | |
| Kem Pamela Jo | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $29,260 | $5,080 | $24,180 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $26,570 | $4,780 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $26,570 | $4,780 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $25,290 | $5,210 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $26,010 | $5,360 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $19,310 | $3,350 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $19,310 | $3,350 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $15,860 | $3,150 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $15,860 | $3,150 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $18,030 | $3,230 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $18,030 | $3,230 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $16,420 | $2,990 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map