511 Arnold Byway Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $376,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Arnold Byway, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $351,833, approximately $257 per square foot. 511 Arnold Byway is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Benedict Lisa M
Bought by
Benedict Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict Lisa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $126,680 | $6,551 | $120,129 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $121,763 | $6,298 | $115,465 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $119,376 | $6,175 | $113,201 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $117,036 | $6,054 | $110,982 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $115,837 | $5,992 | $109,845 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $113,567 | $5,875 | $107,692 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $111,341 | $5,760 | $105,581 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $109,159 | $5,648 | $103,511 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $107,020 | $5,538 | $101,482 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,413 | $5,455 | $99,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,349 | $5,349 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map