511 Cecil Ave Perryville, MD 21903
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Cecil Ave, Perryville, MD 21903 and is currently estimated at $246,425, approximately $256 per square foot. 511 Cecil Ave is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Charlestown Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Knox Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Burns Brian E and Burns Elizabeth R
Bought by
Pieczynski Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Rachel E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $90,000 | -- | |
| Pieczynski Steven J | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pieczynski Steven J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $169,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $156,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $143,100 | $52,700 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $141,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $139,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $138,100 | $52,700 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $667 | $136,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $135,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map