529 Cecil Ave Perryville, MD 21903
Estimated Value: $330,366 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Cecil Ave, Perryville, MD 21903 and is currently estimated at $353,092, approximately $225 per square foot. 529 Cecil Ave is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Charlestown Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Lee Willard R and Lee Myrtle E
Bought by
Lee Willard R Karen Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Willard R Karen Y | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Willard R Karen Y | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $278,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $262,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $246,000 | $61,400 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $234,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $223,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $212,500 | $61,400 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map