511 Chasewood Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $315,763 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Chasewood Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $416,382, approximately $257 per square foot. 511 Chasewood Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Hall Stephen Thomas
Bought by
Hall Stephen Thomas and Plagwitz Margie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Hall Angela Lynn
Bought by
Hall Stephen Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Stephen Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Hall Stephen Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $186,000 | $57,050 | $128,950 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $391,453 | $81,500 | $309,953 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $361,817 | $81,500 | $280,317 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $324,788 | $81,500 | $243,288 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $290,000 | $75,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $268,000 | $75,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $6,112 | $268,000 | $75,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $247,000 | $75,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $241,589 | $60,000 | $181,589 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $229,908 | $60,000 | $169,908 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $192,200 | $28,000 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $192,200 | $28,000 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map