511 Cypress Dr Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,936
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Cypress Dr, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $285,417, approximately $97 per square foot. 511 Cypress Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Krug George H
Bought by
Krug Phyllis Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
George And Dolores Krug Joint Revocable
Bought by
Krug George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krug Phyllis Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krug Phyllis Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krug George H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $14,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $20,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $20,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $960 | $13,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $14,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $938 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $14,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,262 | $2,300 | $11,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map