511 E 253rd St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $109,619 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 253rd St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $127,155, approximately $151 per square foot. 511 E 253rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Pinnacle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Cook Chad R and Cook Jennifer D
Bought by
Semperger Denis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,600
Outstanding Balance
$32,221
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$94,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Muffler Carmella A and Whitkosky Estelle M
Bought by
Cook Chad R and Sharaba Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,080
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Muffler Carmella A
Bought by
Muffler Carmella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Muffler Daniel J and Muffler Carmella A
Bought by
Muffler Carmella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Muffler Daniel J and Muffler Carmella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semperger Denis D | $92,500 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Cook Chad R | $73,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Muffler Carmella A | -- | -- | |
| Muffler Carmella A | -- | -- | |
| Muffler Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semperger Denis D | $78,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Chad R | $49,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $37,030 | $8,785 | $28,245 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $37,030 | $8,785 | $28,245 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $29,580 | $6,650 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $29,580 | $6,650 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $29,580 | $6,650 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $25,520 | $5,740 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $72,900 | $16,400 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $25,520 | $5,740 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map