511 E Culver Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,084,461 - $1,302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Culver Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,214,615, approximately $749 per square foot. 511 E Culver Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $48,058 | $26,992 | $21,066 |
| 2024 | $816 | $47,116 | $26,463 | $20,653 |
| 2023 | $792 | $46,193 | $25,944 | $20,249 |
| 2022 | $772 | $45,288 | $25,436 | $19,852 |
| 2021 | $754 | $44,400 | $24,937 | $19,463 |
| 2020 | $746 | $43,945 | $24,681 | $19,264 |
| 2019 | $739 | $43,084 | $24,197 | $18,887 |
| 2018 | $728 | $42,240 | $23,723 | $18,517 |
| 2017 | $705 | $41,412 | $23,258 | $18,154 |
| 2016 | $693 | $40,600 | $22,801 | $17,799 |
| 2015 | $681 | $39,991 | $22,459 | $17,532 |
| 2014 | $665 | $39,208 | $22,019 | $17,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map