511 E Lakeview Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,766 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $311,442, approximately $360 per square foot. 511 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $288,100 | $92,200 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $8,678 | $265,000 | $92,200 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $253,800 | $88,300 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $9,602 | $206,200 | $71,700 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $180,900 | $71,700 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $170,700 | $67,600 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $161,000 | $63,800 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $161,000 | $41,100 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $140,000 | $41,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $133,300 | $39,100 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $130,700 | $36,900 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $130,700 | $36,900 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $3,248 | $130,700 | $36,900 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map