517 E Lakeview Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $349,170, approximately $256 per square foot. 517 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillion Todd M
Bought by
Bacskai Joshua and Bacskai Piper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,928
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacskai Joshua | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacskai Joshua | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $238,300 | $92,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $210,000 | $88,100 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $10,117 | $273,600 | $71,600 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $240,000 | $71,600 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $226,400 | $67,500 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $213,600 | $63,700 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $213,600 | $41,100 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $190,700 | $41,100 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $181,600 | $39,100 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $166,000 | $36,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $166,000 | $36,900 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | $3,765 | $166,000 | $36,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map