NOT LISTED FOR SALE

511 E Main St Harper, KS 67058

Estimated Value: $92,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 511 E Main St, Harper, KS 67058 and is currently priced at $92,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 511 E Main St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polsley Michael R -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $1,229 $5,978 $1,822 $4,156
2022 $949 $5,587 $1,538 $4,049
2020 $949 $4,612 $1,340 $3,272
2019 $969 $4,611 $1,581 $3,030
2018 $1,206 $5,606 $1,743 $3,863
2017 $1,193 $5,690 $1,743 $3,947
2016 $1,162 $5,313 $1,122 $4,191
2015 -- $5,598 $1,203 $4,395
2014 -- $5,327 $880 $4,447
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.