511 E Mount Curve Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $1,345,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $969,342, approximately $452 per square foot. 511 E Mount Curve Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Yamasaki Jun and Yamasaki Yoshiko
Bought by
Yamasaki Jun and Yamasaki Yoshiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasaki Jun | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $14,639 | $14,639 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $106,180 | $22,087 | $84,093 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $104,099 | $21,654 | $82,445 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $102,059 | $21,230 | $80,829 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $100,059 | $20,814 | $79,245 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $97,094 | $20,198 | $76,896 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $95,191 | $19,802 | $75,389 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $91,496 | $19,034 | $72,462 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $90,123 | $18,749 | $71,374 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $88,358 | $18,382 | $69,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map