511 E Oak St Louisville, KY 40203
Shelby Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,666 - $183,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203 and is currently estimated at $170,167, approximately $152 per square foot. 511 E Oak St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Byck Elementary School, and Camp Taylor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $122,160 | $22,000 | $100,160 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $122,160 | $22,000 | $100,160 |
| 2023 | $833 | $62,060 | $22,000 | $40,060 |
| 2022 | $844 | $62,060 | $22,000 | $40,060 |
| 2021 | $890 | $62,060 | $22,000 | $40,060 |
| 2020 | $593 | $43,170 | $14,000 | $29,170 |
| 2019 | $579 | $43,170 | $14,000 | $29,170 |
| 2018 | $572 | $43,170 | $14,000 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $563 | $43,170 | $14,000 | $29,170 |
| 2013 | $387 | $38,650 | $8,000 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map