Studio
--
Bath
5,880
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Pershing St, Salem, OH 44460. 511 E Pershing St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Myers Bus Houser Corp
Bought by
Faith Chapel Fellowship Of Salem
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,935
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Chapel Fellowship Of Salem | $60,000 | Union Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faith Chapel Fellowship Of Salem | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $102,690 | $34,020 | $68,670 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $99,720 | $33,040 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $99,720 | $33,040 | $66,680 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $99,720 | $33,040 | $66,680 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $90,720 | $30,030 | $60,690 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $90,720 | $30,030 | $60,690 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $90,720 | $30,030 | $60,690 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,720 | $30,030 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,720 | $30,030 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,860 | $26,290 | $59,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,860 | $26,290 | $59,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,860 | $26,290 | $59,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map