511 E Petty Ln Winchester, TN 37398
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Petty Ln, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $275,081, approximately $140 per square foot. 511 E Petty Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Walls Kerry R
Bought by
Patton Anthony Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Walls Brenda Petty
Bought by
Gray Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Bought by
Petty Gertrude Eskew L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Anthony Carl | $137,500 | -- | |
| Gray Catherine | $2,000 | -- | |
| Petty Gertrude Eskew L | $81,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,275 | $6,575 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,825 | $6,575 | $47,250 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $53,825 | $6,575 | $47,250 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $53,825 | $6,575 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $950 | $53,825 | $6,575 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $37,100 | $4,375 | $32,725 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $37,100 | $4,375 | $32,725 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $37,100 | $4,375 | $32,725 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $37,100 | $4,375 | $32,725 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $33,875 | $4,375 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $33,875 | $4,375 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $33,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map