511 Eagle Cir Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $495,341
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Eagle Cir, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $459,835, approximately $208 per square foot. 511 Eagle Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Ambraut Susan B and Ambraut Daniel D
Bought by
Spinelli Jennifer Mayers and Spinelli David James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,509
Outstanding Balance
$237,316
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Amkraut Susan B
Bought by
Amkraut Susan B and Amkraut Daniel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Amkraut Susan B Life Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Bought by
Amkraut Susan B Life Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Amkraut Susan B Life Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinelli Jennifer Mayers | $271,000 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Amkraut Susan B | -- | None Available | |
| Amkraut Susan B Life Est | $102,500 | -- | |
| Amkraut Susan B Life Est | $60,800 | -- | |
| Amkraut Susan B Life Est | $1,529,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinelli Jennifer Mayers | $270,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $427,734 | $70,000 | $357,734 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $425,697 | $70,000 | $355,697 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $304,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $251,645 | $70,000 | $181,645 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $235,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $154,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $151,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $149,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $147,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $146,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map