513 Eagle Cir Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $348,415 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Eagle Cir, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $369,354, approximately $242 per square foot. 513 Eagle Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Krupinski Bruce A and Kurpinski Bruce A
Bought by
Krupinski Bruce A and Krupinski Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Krupinski Bruce A and Krupinski Diana K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Krupinski Bruce A and Krupinski Diana K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupinski Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Krupinski Bruce A | $53,400 | -- | |
| Krupinski Bruce A | $1,529,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $132,258 | -- | -- |