511 Ely St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $143,396 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Ely St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $153,099, approximately $212 per square foot. 511 Ely St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $136,400 | $20,000 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $136,400 | $20,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $121,200 | $20,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $106,900 | $20,000 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $116 | $99,300 | $20,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $99,300 | $20,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map