511 Garrick Place O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $528,574 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Garrick Place, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $558,394, approximately $183 per square foot. 511 Garrick Place is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Low Jeffrey R and Low Robyn
Bought by
Low Jeffrey Richard and Low Robyn Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Low Jeff and Low Robyn
Bought by
Low Jeffrey R and Low Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,561
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Morley Inc
Bought by
Low Jeff and Middendorf Robyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|