Estimated Value: $976,794 - $1,317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Harriet Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,140,949, approximately $876 per square foot. 511 Harriet Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Marie Bouch Jean
Bought by
Bouch & Reynoso Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Pamela B Kenney Trust
Bought by
Bouch Jean Marie and Bouch William Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Andrade Pamela Bouch Kenny and The Pamela Bouch Kenny Andrade
Bought by
Kenney Pamela B and Pamela B Kenney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouch & Reynoso Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bouch Jean Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Kenney Pamela B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $87,636 | $20,140 | $67,496 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $84,232 | $19,358 | $64,874 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $82,580 | $18,978 | $63,602 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $80,962 | $18,606 | $62,356 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $80,132 | $18,416 | $61,716 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $78,560 | $18,054 | $60,506 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $77,020 | $17,700 | $59,320 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $75,509 | $17,353 | $58,156 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $74,026 | $17,012 | $57,014 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $72,914 | $16,756 | $56,158 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $71,486 | $16,428 | $55,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map