511 Hirzel St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $522,583
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Hirzel St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $419,646. 511 Hirzel St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $323,500 | $34,500 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $314,500 | $34,500 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $199,000 | $31,100 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $193,100 | $31,100 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $185,400 | $35,300 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $185,400 | $35,300 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $185,400 | $35,300 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map