511 Lily Ct Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Lily Ct, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $335,473, approximately $190 per square foot. 511 Lily Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Chang Leticia
Bought by
Rivera Vanesssa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Trust Number 8074
Bought by
Chang Leticia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Vanesssa | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Leticia | $162,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,936 | $98,932 | $9,642 | $89,290 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $90,176 | $8,789 | $81,387 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $83,846 | $8,172 | $75,674 |
| 2021 | $5,977 | $79,370 | $7,736 | $71,634 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $75,924 | $7,400 | $68,524 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $70,300 | $6,852 | $63,448 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $69,513 | $6,775 | $62,738 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $66,380 | $6,470 | $59,910 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $62,311 | $6,073 | $56,238 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $56,641 | $5,520 | $51,121 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $41,708 | $8,239 | $33,469 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,270 | $8,350 | $33,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map