511 Marlowe Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Club Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,327,935 - $2,176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Marlowe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $1,564,234, approximately $827 per square foot. 511 Marlowe Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Root Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2002
Sold by
Senter Frederick
Bought by
Senter Frederick and Senter Jean H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senter Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,047 | $1,264,404 | $1,140,000 | $124,404 |
| 2024 | $11,001 | $1,264,404 | $1,140,000 | $124,404 |
| 2023 | $8,362 | $765,294 | $665,000 | $100,294 |
| 2022 | $7,769 | $765,294 | $665,000 | $100,294 |
| 2021 | $7,466 | $765,294 | $665,000 | $100,294 |
| 2020 | $7,330 | $765,294 | $665,000 | $100,294 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | $651,199 | $570,000 | $81,199 |
| 2018 | $7,135 | $651,199 | $570,000 | $81,199 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $651,199 | $570,000 | $81,199 |
| 2016 | $6,654 | $651,199 | $570,000 | $81,199 |
| 2015 | $8,348 | $804,249 | $549,450 | $254,799 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | $804,249 | $549,450 | $254,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map