511 N 41st Ave Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,530 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,624
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N 41st Ave, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $307,510, approximately $117 per square foot. 511 N 41st Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $279,600 | $20,000 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $183,500 | $23,600 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $164,600 | $23,600 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $152,200 | $11,200 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $136,900 | $11,200 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $136,900 | $11,200 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $136,900 | $11,200 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $136,900 | $11,200 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map