511 N Clairmont Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $110,651 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N Clairmont Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $127,663, approximately $143 per square foot. 511 N Clairmont Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Wollenberg Douglas J and Roof Wollenberg Judith A
Bought by
Shafer Jessica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,203
Outstanding Balance
$31,202
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Reed Adeline A
Bought by
Wollenberg Roof
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,750
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Jessica S | $64,500 | -- | |
| Wollenberg Roof | $38,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Jessica S | $60,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Wollenberg Roof | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $28,310 | $5,760 | $22,550 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $20,710 | $5,560 | $15,150 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $20,710 | $5,560 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $20,710 | $5,560 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $769 | $14,000 | $3,700 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $771 | $14,000 | $3,700 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $773 | $14,000 | $3,700 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $861 | $14,970 | $2,940 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $860 | $14,928 | $2,940 | $11,988 |
| 2016 | $862 | $14,928 | $2,940 | $11,988 |
| 2015 | $733 | $13,433 | $2,940 | $10,493 |
| 2014 | $730 | $13,433 | $2,940 | $10,493 |
| 2013 | $722 | $13,433 | $2,940 | $10,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map