511 Pardee St Johnson City, TN 37601
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,790 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Pardee St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $145,948, approximately $168 per square foot. 511 Pardee St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Mckinnon Terry L
Bought by
Mckinnon John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Onks-Rose Elizabeth J
Bought by
Mckinnon John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Bought by
Onks-Rose Elizabeth J and Rose Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Bought by
Des Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon John B | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinnon John B | -- | -- | |
| Onks-Rose Elizabeth J | $29,700 | -- | |
| Des Enterprises Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $27,875 | $4,700 | $23,175 |
| 2024 | $477 | $27,875 | $4,700 | $23,175 |
| 2022 | $302 | $14,050 | $2,825 | $11,225 |
| 2021 | $545 | $14,050 | $2,825 | $11,225 |
| 2020 | $542 | $14,050 | $2,825 | $11,225 |
| 2019 | $274 | $14,050 | $2,825 | $11,225 |
| 2018 | $491 | $11,500 | $2,375 | $9,125 |
| 2017 | $491 | $11,500 | $2,375 | $9,125 |
| 2016 | $489 | $11,500 | $2,375 | $9,125 |
| 2015 | $443 | $11,500 | $2,375 | $9,125 |
| 2014 | $414 | $11,500 | $2,375 | $9,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map