511 Spruce St Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $574,509, approximately $385 per square foot. 511 Spruce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Booker Willie C and Booker Barbara J
Bought by
Booker Family Trust and Booker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $74,083 | $18,260 | $55,823 |
| 2023 | $785 | $71,207 | $17,551 | $53,656 |
| 2022 | $765 | $69,811 | $17,207 | $52,604 |
| 2021 | $770 | $68,443 | $16,870 | $51,573 |
| 2020 | $764 | $67,743 | $16,698 | $51,045 |
| 2019 | $749 | $66,416 | $16,372 | $50,044 |
| 2018 | $734 | $65,114 | $16,051 | $49,063 |
| 2017 | $720 | $63,838 | $15,737 | $48,101 |
| 2016 | $677 | $62,587 | $15,429 | $47,158 |
| 2015 | $666 | $61,649 | $15,199 | $46,450 |
| 2014 | $657 | $60,443 | $14,902 | $45,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map