511 Stonehenge Ave Unit A Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Stonehenge Ave Unit A, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $444,668, approximately $447 per square foot. 511 Stonehenge Ave Unit A is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Bought by
Parsons Green Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Green Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $405,100 | $97,500 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $393,200 | $88,600 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $376,200 | $80,500 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $323,100 | $76,700 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $290,700 | $66,700 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $287,500 | $63,500 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $287,500 | $63,500 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $261,300 | $57,700 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $242,400 | $53,900 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $229,600 | $44,900 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $212,800 | $44,900 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $212,800 | $44,900 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map