Estimated Value: $267,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Sunset Strip, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $293,993, approximately $245 per square foot. 511 Sunset Strip is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Clarence R
Bought by
Wfm & Sons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Buster Bobbie L and Buster Charlotte T
Bought by
Jenkins Clarence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,183
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wfm & Sons Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Clarence R | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wfm & Sons Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Clarence R | $109,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $22,840 | $2,390 | $20,450 |
| 2024 | $913 | $20,110 | $2,160 | $17,950 |
| 2023 | $913 | $20,110 | $2,160 | $17,950 |
| 2022 | $849 | $18,690 | $2,160 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $849 | $18,690 | $2,160 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $791 | $17,240 | $2,160 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $792 | $17,240 | $2,160 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $806 | $17,240 | $2,160 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $787 | $17,820 | $2,060 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $793 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map