Estimated Value: $249,226 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 W Bourbon St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $280,307, approximately $124 per square foot. 517 W Bourbon St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Boatman Paul D and Boatman Kathie D
Bought by
Smith Daniel D and Smith Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,619
Outstanding Balance
$79,568
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel D | $120,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $23,370 | $2,360 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $938 | $20,660 | $2,140 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $927 | $20,420 | $2,140 | $18,280 |
| 2022 | $927 | $20,420 | $2,140 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $928 | $20,420 | $2,140 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $872 | $19,000 | $2,140 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $873 | $19,000 | $2,140 | $16,860 |
| 2018 | $866 | $19,000 | $2,140 | $16,860 |
| 2017 | $845 | $19,150 | $2,040 | $17,110 |
| 2016 | $852 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map