511 Westhoff Ave O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Westhoff Ave, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $245,937, approximately $222 per square foot. 511 Westhoff Ave is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Cierpiot Richard J and Cierpiot Wilma E
Bought by
Cierpiot Wilma E and The Wilma E Cierpiot Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cierpiot Wilma E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $33,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $32,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $25,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $25,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $21,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $21,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $20,954 | $0 | $0 |