511 Wilcox Rd Unit B Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Wilcox Rd Unit B, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $206,097, approximately $173 per square foot. 511 Wilcox Rd Unit B is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Bought by
Proculo Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Bought by
Gonzalez Proculo and Gonzalez G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Proculo and Gonzalez Jacqueline S
Bought by
Gonzalez Proculo and Gonzalez Jacqueline S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Grantz Teri A
Bought by
Gonzales Proculo and Gonzales Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,920
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Bought by
Proculo Gonzalez and Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proculo Gonzalez | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Proculo | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Proculo | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Proculo | $107,400 | -- | |
| Proculo Gonzalez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Proculo | $85,920 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Proculo | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $57,970 | $6,620 | $51,350 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $57,970 | $6,620 | $51,350 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $57,970 | $6,620 | $51,350 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $41,850 | $6,620 | $35,230 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $41,850 | $6,620 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $41,850 | $6,620 | $35,230 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $33,220 | $5,250 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $33,220 | $5,250 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $33,220 | $5,250 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $25,590 | $5,250 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $984 | $25,590 | $5,250 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $988 | $25,590 | $5,250 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $977 | $25,590 | $5,250 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map