511 Wolff St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Wolff St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $723,076, approximately $396 per square foot. 511 Wolff St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Reveles Marcelino and Rodriguez Devora Silva
Bought by
Reveles Marcelino and Landeros Juan Reveles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,240
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Reveles Juan T
Bought by
Reveles Marcelino and Reveles Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Reveles Delia L
Bought by
Reveles Juan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Reveles Juan T and Reveles Delia L
Bought by
Reveles Juan T and Reveles Delia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Lydey Olive E
Bought by
Reveles Juan T and Reveles Delia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,017
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Lydey Olive E
Bought by
Lydey Olive E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reveles Marcelino | $114,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reveles Marcelino | -- | -- | |
| Reveles Juan T | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reveles Juan T | $101,227 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reveles Juan T | $148,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lydey Olive E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reveles Marcelino | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reveles Juan T | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reveles Juan T | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reveles Juan T | $147,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $371,214 | $228,745 | $142,469 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $363,936 | $224,260 | $139,676 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $356,800 | $219,862 | $136,938 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $349,804 | $215,551 | $134,253 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $342,946 | $211,325 | $131,621 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $339,431 | $209,159 | $130,272 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $332,776 | $205,058 | $127,718 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $326,252 | $201,038 | $125,214 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $236,775 | $132,424 | $104,351 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $232,133 | $129,828 | $102,305 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $228,648 | $127,879 | $100,769 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $224,171 | $125,375 | $98,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map