515 Wolff St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Wolff St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $647,725, approximately $416 per square foot. 515 Wolff St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Reveles Jose Luis
Bought by
Reveles Jose Luis and The Jose Luis Reveles Sr Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Reveles Jose Luis
Bought by
Reveles Jose Luis and Reveles Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Reveles Emma
Bought by
Reveles Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reveles Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Reveles Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Reveles Jose Luis | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reveles Jose Luis | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $121,259 | $29,005 | $92,254 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $118,882 | $28,436 | $90,446 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $116,551 | $27,878 | $88,673 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $114,266 | $27,331 | $86,935 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $112,026 | $26,795 | $85,231 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $110,879 | $26,521 | $84,358 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $108,705 | $26,001 | $82,704 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $106,575 | $25,492 | $81,083 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $104,487 | $24,993 | $79,494 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $102,439 | $24,503 | $77,936 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $100,902 | $24,136 | $76,766 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $98,927 | $23,664 | $75,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map