5110 E Walton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,083,235
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 E Walton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,023,559, approximately $708 per square foot. 5110 E Walton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Raflores Mario
Bought by
Raflores Mario and Raflores Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,830
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Reflores Mario
Bought by
Raflores Mario and Raflores Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Raflores Adelardo A and Raflores Vilma C
Bought by
Raflores Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raflores Mario | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Raflores Mario | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Raflores Mario | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raflores Mario | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Raflores Mario | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raflores Mario | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $298,112 | $187,379 | $110,733 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $292,267 | $183,705 | $108,562 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $286,537 | $180,103 | $106,434 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $280,920 | $176,572 | $104,348 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $275,412 | $173,110 | $102,302 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $267,245 | $167,976 | $99,269 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $262,006 | $164,683 | $97,323 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $251,834 | $158,289 | $93,545 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $248,052 | $155,912 | $92,140 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $243,194 | $152,858 | $90,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map