5111 Keane Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,834
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 Keane Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,186,146, approximately $309 per square foot. 5111 Keane Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Andras Ellis James and Andras Barbara T
Bought by
Andras Ellis James and Andras Barbara T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Andras E J and Andras Barbara T
Bought by
Andras Ellis James and Andras Barbara T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andras Ellis James | -- | None Available | |
| Andras Ellis James | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andras Ellis James | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $483,979 | $86,610 | $397,369 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $474,490 | $84,912 | $389,578 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $465,188 | $83,248 | $381,940 |
| 2022 | $5,697 | $456,067 | $81,616 | $374,451 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $447,125 | $80,016 | $367,109 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $442,541 | $79,196 | $363,345 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $433,865 | $77,644 | $356,221 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $425,359 | $76,122 | $349,237 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $417,020 | $74,630 | $342,390 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $408,844 | $73,167 | $335,677 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $402,703 | $72,068 | $330,635 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $394,816 | $70,657 | $324,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map