Estimated Value: $300,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 Nc Highway 581, Sims, NC 27880 and is currently estimated at $314,727, approximately $199 per square foot. 5111 Nc Highway 581 is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Dumong Jessica Lucas and Dumong Robert Jospeh
Bought by
Burton Raymond E and Burton Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,100
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Cade Properties Llc
Bought by
Dumong Jessica Lucas and Dumong Robert Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Cross Shelley Jane
Bought by
Dumong Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,520
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Kratz Yvonne M and Kratz Charles J
Bought by
Cross Shelley Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Raymond E | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Dumong Jessica Lucas | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Dumong Robert J | $189,500 | -- | |
| Cross Shelley Jane | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Raymond E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumong Jessica Lucas | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumong Robert J | $151,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Shelley Jane | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $303,225 | $42,484 | $260,741 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $303,225 | $42,484 | $260,741 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $158,889 | $21,242 | $137,647 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $175,492 | $22,000 | $153,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map