5111 Oakleaf Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 Oakleaf Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $581,644, approximately $321 per square foot. 5111 Oakleaf Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Gephart Ronald S and Gephart Julie K
Bought by
Gephart R Scott and Gephart Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Stonehouse Dorothy G and Stonehouse Raymond J
Bought by
Gephart Ronald Scott and Stokes Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gephart R Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Gephart Ronald Scott | $219,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gephart Ronald Scott | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $324,250 | $91,435 | $232,815 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $317,893 | $89,643 | $228,250 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $311,661 | $87,886 | $223,775 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $305,551 | $86,163 | $219,388 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $299,561 | $84,474 | $215,087 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $296,490 | $83,608 | $212,882 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $290,677 | $81,969 | $208,708 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $284,978 | $80,362 | $204,616 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $279,391 | $78,787 | $200,604 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $273,914 | $77,243 | $196,671 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $269,800 | $76,083 | $193,717 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $264,516 | $74,593 | $189,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map