5112 Tepee Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,818 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 Tepee Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $595,205, approximately $383 per square foot. 5112 Tepee Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Craig G
Bought by
Taylor Craig and Bankson Taylor Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Craig G
Bought by
Taylor Craig G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,232
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Craig G and Taylor Julie E
Bought by
Taylor Craig G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Dale Poe Development Corp
Bought by
Taylor Craig C and Taylor Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Craig G | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Taylor Craig G | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Craig C | $157,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Craig G | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Craig C | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $283,996 | $67,168 | $216,828 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $278,428 | $65,851 | $212,577 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $272,969 | $64,560 | $208,409 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $267,618 | $63,295 | $204,323 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $262,371 | $62,054 | $200,317 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $254,590 | $60,214 | $194,376 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $249,599 | $59,034 | $190,565 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $244,706 | $57,877 | $186,829 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $239,909 | $56,743 | $183,166 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $236,306 | $55,891 | $180,415 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $231,678 | $54,797 | $176,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map