5117 Paddock Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 Paddock Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $652,779, approximately $322 per square foot. 5117 Paddock Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Guddeti Laxmana Murthy
Bought by
Doddi Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,385
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Mao Tony Ky Hao and Liang Jessica Yu Ting
Bought by
D A P C Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc
Bought by
Mao Tony Ky Hao and Liang Jessica Yu Ting
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Broker Jeffrey M and Broker Terri L
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Dale Poe Development Corp
Bought by
Broker Jeffrey M and Broker Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doddi Lakshmi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Doddi Lakshmi | $259,000 | First American Title Company | |
| D A P C Llc | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Mao Tony Ky Hao | $420,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc | $420,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Broker Jeffrey M | $171,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doddi Lakshmi | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mao Tony Ky Hao | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broker Jeffrey M | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $334,306 | $45,171 | $289,135 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $327,752 | $44,286 | $283,466 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $321,326 | $43,418 | $277,908 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $315,026 | $42,567 | $272,459 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $308,850 | $41,733 | $267,117 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $299,693 | $40,497 | $259,196 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $293,817 | $39,703 | $254,114 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $288,057 | $38,925 | $249,132 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $282,410 | $38,162 | $244,248 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $278,169 | $37,589 | $240,580 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $272,721 | $36,853 | $235,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map