5113 Mccray St Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $244,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Mccray St, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $238,096, approximately $226 per square foot. 5113 Mccray St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Speedway Junior High School, Speedway Senior High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Robert Shinkle Revocable Trust
Bought by
Polley Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,533
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Shinkle Robert
Bought by
Shinkle Robert and Robert Shinkle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polley Jeffrey A | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Shinkle Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polley Jeffrey A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $211,500 | $6,500 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $200,700 | $6,500 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $202,900 | $6,500 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $192,300 | $6,500 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $153,100 | $6,500 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $128,700 | $6,500 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $128,700 | $6,500 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $127,200 | $6,500 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $120,100 | $6,500 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $120,100 | $6,500 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $113,100 | $6,500 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $1,259 | $110,800 | $6,500 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map