NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $893,000 - $982,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,231 Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

PENDING APPLICATION!!!
New Listing!

Spacious 3-bedroom duplex located in the desirable Lowell area with convenient access to parks, freeways, and local amenities. This home features an open floor plan with laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a skylight in the living room that brings in plenty of natural light.

The kitchen offers great functionality with a pantry, built-in desk area, and washer and dryer hook-ups. Gas heat provides efficient comfort during colder months.

Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard and large deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Landscaping service is included in the utility cost, making yard maintenance easy.

Additional features include off-street parking and beautiful mountain views. The property is only minutes from Lowell Park and offers quick access to the freeway for commuting.

**Photos may be of similar unit** - **NEW PITURES TO COME**

$150 for water, sewer, garbage & landscaping
No Pets
No smoking of any kind in or on the property (including vaping)
Maximum 2 cars

General Qualifications and Information:
- Gross income of at least $7,500.00 per month
- All legal and verifiable sources of income accepted
- Credit score of at least 650
- Min. 1 year rental history and/or mortgage payment history (No negative or neutral references)
- No balances due to prior Landlords/Agents
- No evictions on record
- No open bankruptcies (if approved, prior bankruptcies will require a larger deposit)
- Renter's insurance required with a minimum of $100,000 liability coverage. Don't have insurance? Don't Worry! Impact can help you obtain a policy with the required liability coverage as well as coverage for your contents. Contact us for details.
- Application fee $60 per person living in the home 18 years of age and older
- Security Deposit is equal to one month's rent
- 1 year lease term
- As part of the application process, ALL applicants must complete a pet profile at . There is no fee if you will not have a pet or require an assistance animal.
- $275 non-refundable administrative fee required prior to move in
- Impact Property Management does not accept comprehensive reusable tenant screening reports

You must drive by the property prior to scheduling a showing.

**25% of security deposit paid within 24 hours of application being approved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Oakley Hollis and Oakley Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,675
Outstanding Balance
$140,551
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Nitsche David P and Nitsche Paula A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Daniels George J and Daniels Susanne D
Bought by
Nitsche David P and Nitsche Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
The Duane M & Minnie I Berg Trust
Bought by
Daniels George J and Daniels Susanne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Berg Thomas L
Bought by
Duane M Berg & Minnie I Berg Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Berg Thomas L and Berg Minnie I
Bought by
Zimmerman William B and Zimmerman Yvonne A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Oakley Hollis -- Northwest Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $301,300 Northwest Title
Nitsche David P $389,950 Chicago Title
Daniels George J $210,000 --
Duane M Berg & Minnie I Berg Trust $160,948 --
Zimmerman William B $2,880 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oakley Hollis $210,675
Previous Owner Nitsche David P $281,000
Previous Owner Daniels George J $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $2,400 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,980 $822,500 $384,200 $438,300
2025 $6,980 $799,600 $381,100 $418,500
2024 $6,649 $773,100 $354,300 $418,800
2023 $6,767 $822,900 $364,600 $458,300
2022 $5,749 $627,000 $235,000 $392,000
2020 $6,220 $553,400 $214,000 $339,400
2019 $5,240 $469,200 $178,000 $291,200
2018 $5,396 $442,900 $168,000 $274,900
2017 $5,046 $412,600 $130,000 $282,600
2016 $4,426 $380,400 $108,000 $272,400
2015 $4,103 $332,100 $98,000 $234,100
2013 $3,670 $262,100 $75,000 $187,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.