51139 Road 426 Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51139 Road 426, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $689,109, approximately $235 per square foot. 51139 Road 426 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Oak Creek Intermediate School, and Oakhurst Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Romero Felix T and Romero Marian L
Bought by
The Romero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,425
Outstanding Balance
$202,052
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Romero Felix T and Romero Marian L
Bought by
Romero Felix T and Romero Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Romero Felix T and Romero Marian L
Bought by
Romero Felix T and Romero Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Smith Christopher F and Smith Sharon F
Bought by
Romero Felix T and Romero Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Romero Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Felix T | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Felix T | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Felix T | -- | Public | |
| Romero Felix T | $375,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Felix T | $257,425 | |
| Closed | Romero Felix T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $543,104 | $209,997 | $333,107 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $522,017 | $201,844 | $320,173 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $511,783 | $197,887 | $313,896 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $462,677 | $60,000 | $402,677 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $420,616 | $162,637 | $257,979 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $408,365 | $157,900 | $250,465 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $388,919 | $150,381 | $238,538 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $347,249 | $134,269 | $212,980 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $340,440 | $131,636 | $208,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map