Estimated Value: $363,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Bartlett Blvd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $412,714, approximately $264 per square foot. 5115 Bartlett Blvd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Arbogast Matt and Mentzos Heather E
Bought by
Lievers Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Welch Daniel J and Welch Diane
Bought by
Arbogast Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lievers Steven P | $243,500 | -- | |
| Arbogast Matthew | $238,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,461 | $330,300 | $105,000 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $330,400 | $105,000 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $309,000 | $90,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $247,000 | $71,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $248,000 | $77,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $213,000 | $56,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $215,000 | $56,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $181,000 | $50,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $169,000 | $50,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $166,000 | $50,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map